Stay & Working Permit Visa

Please Check Our Price List procedures and Other Requirements For Stay & Working Permit Visa in Indonesia

Visa kerja sebagai pemegang Kitas

KITAS/VISA valid up to 5 years extended every year.

KITAS / VISA Berlaku sampai dengan 5 tahun diperpanjang setiap tahun.

Qualifications / Syarat – syarat : 

Document from sponsorship as Company/Dokumen dari Perusahaan:

  • Copy Colour Of :
    • Domicile of Company (SKTU)
    • Trading License (SIUP)
    • Registration of the Company (TDP)
    • Tax Registration Number (NPWP)
    • Article Association of the Company (Akte Pendirian Usaha)
    • Legalize From Law Ministry (Pengesahan Menteri Kehakiman)
    • Initial Approval of Foreign Investment (SP PMA)
    •  ID Card of Director (KTP Direktur)
    •  ID Card of local staf & photograph (KTP staf local pendamping)
    • UU NO 7/ Wajib Lapor Perusahaan
  • Letterhead of the company (Kop Surat Perusahaan)
  • Stamp of the Company (Stempel Perusahaan)

Document from Applicant/Dokumen dari Pemohon :

  • Photograph size 2×3 cm , 3×4 cm , 4×6 cm = each 1 pcs (red background)
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • Copy Colour Of :
    • 20 months passport validity (full page)
    • Life insurance, polis
    • Diploma
    • BANK statement min 1500 USD
    • Working Reference Min 5 Years

Extension Working KITAS

  • NPWP pribadi
  • BPJS ketenagakerjaan
  • Salary List
  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)
Proses Fee / Biaya
Proses 30 hari kerja Percepatan 14 hari kerja
New working kitas, RPTKA, working permit (IMTA),

Multiple exit Re- entry permit 1 year

IDR 9.000.000 IDR 12.000.000
Extension working kitas, RPTKA, working permit (IMTA),

Multiple exit Re- entry permit 1 year

IDR 8.600.000  
ACC Tanpa Expose IDR 2.500.000
SKTT Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah IDR 500.000
Exit Permit Only IDR 1.000.000
DPKK 12 Months USD 1.200     1 Month = USD100

Include :

  • Telex VISA
  • Limited Stay Permit Card As KITAS
  • Working Permit As IMTA
  • Report Certificate (STM)

*Notes :  The prices mention above are exclude fee for Indonesian Embassy / Biaya tersebut diatas tidak termasuk biaya untuk KBRI

 

IMPRESARIAT (KITAS FOR DJ, MUSICIAN, ARTIST, ATHLETES, ETC)

VALID UP TO 6 MONTHS

Qualification/Syarat Syarat:

Document From Applicant/Dokumen Dari Pemohon :

  • Copy Colour Of :
    • 18 Months Passport Validity (Fullpage)
    • Diploma
    • Curriculum Vitae
    • Life Insurance
    • Bank Statement min 1500 USD
  • Photo 2x3cm,3x4cm,4x6cm: 1 Pcs ( Red Background)
Proses Fee / Biaya
Proses 30 hari kerja Percepatan 14 hari kerja
New Kitas, Working Permit (IMTA),

Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit 6 Months

IDR 9.000.000 IDR 10.000.000
ACC RPTKA IDR 2.500.000  
Exit Permit Only IDR 1.000.000
DPKK 6 Months USD 600       1 Month = USD100

Include :

  • Telex VISA
  • Limited Stay Permit Card As KITAS
  • Working Permit As IMTA
  • Report Certificate (STM) 

*Notes :  The prices mention above are exclude fee for Indonesian Embassy / Biaya tersebut diatas tidak termasuk biaya untuk KBRI

 

Investor Visa As Kitas Holder

Visa Investor Sebagai Pemegang Kitas (Index 313)

Qualifications / Syarat – Syarat :

Document from sponsorship as Company/Dokumen dari Perusahaan:

  • Copy Colour Of :
    • Domicile of Company (SKTU)
    • Trading License (SIUP)
    • Registration of the Company (TDP)
    • Tax Registration Number (NPWP)
    • Article Association of the Company (Akte Pendirian Usaha)
    • Legalize From Law Ministry (Pengesahan Menteri Kehakiman)
    • Initial Approval of Foreign Investment (SP PMA)
    •  ID Card of Director (KTP Direktur)
    •  ID Card of local staf & photograph (KTP staf local pendamping)
    • UU NO 7/ Wajib Lapor Perusahaan
  • Letterhead of the company (Kop Surat Perusahaan)
  • Stamp of the Company (Stempel Perusahaan)

Document from Applicant/Dokumen dari Pemohon :

  • Photograph size 2×3 cm , 3×4 cm , 4×6 cm = each 1 pcs (red background)
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • Copy Colour Of :
    • 20 months passport validity (full page)
    • Diploma
    • BANK statement min 1500 USD

Extension Working KITAS

  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)

Include :

  • Telex Visa From General Directory Of Immigration Jakarta
  • Limited Stay Permit Card As Kitas From Local Immigration
  • Report Certificate (STM) From Local Police Departement

 

Investor Visa As Kitas Holder

Visa Investor Sebagai Pemegang Kitas (Index 314)

Qualifications / Syarat – Syarat :

Document from sponsorship as Company/Dokumen dari Perusahaan:

  • Copy Colour Of :
    • Domicile of Company (SKTU)
    • Registration of the Company (TDP)
    • Tax Registration Number (NPWP)
    • Article Association of the Company (Akte Pendirian Usaha)
    • Legalize From Law Ministry (Pengesahan Menteri Kehakiman)
    • Initial Approval of Foreign Investment (SP PMA)
    • Permanen Business License From Investment Ccordinating Board (IUT)
    •  ID Card of Director (KTP Direktur)
    •  ID Card of local staf & photograph (KTP staf local pendamping)
    • UU NO 7/ Wajib Lapor Perusahaan
  • Letterhead of the company (Kop Surat Perusahaan)
  • Stamp of the Company (Stempel Perusahaan)

Document from Applicant/Dokumen dari Pemohon :

  • Photograph size 2×3 cm , 3×4 cm , 4×6 cm = each 1 pcs (red background)
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • Copy Colour Of :
    • 40 months passport validity (full page)
    • Diploma
    • BANK statement min 1500 USD

Extension Working KITAS

  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)
    • Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah

Include :

  • Telex Visa From General Directory Of Immigration Jakarta
  • Limited Stay Permit Card As Kitas From Local Immigration
  • Working Permit As Imta From Labour Departement Jakarta
  • Report Certificate (STM) From Local Police Department

 

KITAS/VISA Educated valid up to 5 years extended every year.

KITAS / VISA Guru Berlaku sampai dengan 5 tahun diperpanjang setiap tahun.

Qualifications / Syarat – syarat :

Dari Perusahaan / Sekolah ( From Sponsor / Foundation /Company )

  • Copy Colour Of :
    • Akte Pendirian Perusahaan (article association of the company)
    • NPWP (tax registration number of company)
    • TDP (registration of company)
    • SK MENKEH (legalize from law ministry)
    • Surat Keterangan Terdaftar (certificate registration of company)
    • SKTU (domicile letter)
    • Struktur Organisasi Sekolah / Yayasan (structure organization of company)
    • KTP Ketua / pimpinan / yang bisa mewakili sekolah (chief/head ID card of company)
    • Ijin Penyelenggaraan Kursus / Paud / Sekolah / Yayasan (operating license course)
    • Ijin Operasional Sekolah / Yayasan (license course)
    • NPSN ( Nomor Pokok Sekolah Nasional ) bagi sekolah PAUD / TK (number of principal national school)
    • NILEK ( Nomor Induk Lembaga Kursus ) (registration number of courses institute)
    • Kop Surat dan Stamp Perusahaan (letterhead and stamp of company)
    • Kurikulum Sekolah / Yayasan (curriculum courses of company)
    • Rekapan peserta didik yang dulu sedang belajar dan sudah lulus
    • Profile Sekolah / Yayasan di lampirkan poto dari Sekolah (profile of school)
    • SPK ( Satuan Pendidikan Kerjasama ) kalau Sekolah International
    • Rekomendasi Dinas Pendidikan Pemuda dan Olahraga Daerah
    • Surat kontrak kerja
    • KTP local pendamping ( 1 TKA dengan 2 KTP pendamping )
    • UU No. 7 / UU Wajib Lapor sekolah / yayasan
  • Letterhead of the company (Kop Surat Perusahaan)
  • Stamp of the Company (Stempel Perusahaan)

Document from Applicant/Dokumen dari Pemohon :

  • Photograph size 2×3 cm , 3×4 cm , 4×6 cm = each 1 pcs (red background)
  • CV ( Curriculum Vitae ). Untuk CV minimal harus mempunyai 5 tahun atau lebih pengalaman kerja.
  • Referensi Kerja yang sesuai pengalaman kerja ( 5 tahun pengalaman kerja )
  • Copy Colour Of :
    • Ijazah yang berhubungan dengan jabatan yang akan diajukan ( harus ditranslate ke Indonesia dan tersumpah beserta mendapat pengakuan dari Negara asal / stamp dari Embassy negaranya )
    • Transkrip Nilai ( harus ditranslate ke Indonesia dan tersumpah beserta mendapat pengakuan dari negara asal / stamp dari Embassy negaranya )
    • Surat keterangan sehat bebas HIV/AIDS dan bebas Narkoba. Untuk surat keterangan ini ada 2 macam. Surat dari rumah sakit negara asal dan surat rumah sakit di Indonesia. Kalau mendapat surat dari Negara asal maka harus ditranslate tersumpah dan juga stamp embassy. Dan jika mencari surat di Indonesia harus mendapat rekomendasi rumah sakit dari embassy negaranya dan juga stamp dari Embassy.

Extension Working KITAS

  • NPWP pribadi
  • BPJS ketenagakerjaan
  • Salary List
  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)
    • Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah
Proses Fee / Biaya
New working kitas, RPTKA, working permit (IMTA),

Multiple exit Re- entry permit 1 year

IDR 12.000.000
Extension working kitas, RPTKA, working permit (IMTA),

Multiple exit Re- entry permit 1 year

IDR 12.000.000
ACC Tanpa Expose IDR 2.500.000
SKTT Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah IDR 500.000
Exit Permit Only IDR 1.000.000
DPKK 12 Months USD 1.200    1 Month = USD100

Include :

  • Telex VISA
  • Limited Stay Permit Card As KITAS
  • Working Permit As IMTA
  • Report Certificate (STM) 

*Notes :  The prices mention above are exclude fee for Indonesian Embassy / Biaya tersebut diatas tidak termasuk biaya untuk KBRI

Visa kerja sebagai pemegang Kitas (Disponsori oleh perusahaan kami)

KITAS / VISA valid up to 5 years extended every year.

KITAS / VISA Berlaku sampai dengan 5 tahun diperpanjang setiap tahun.

Qualifications / Syarat – syarat

Document from Applicant/Dokumen dari Pemohon :

  • Photograph size 2×3 cm , 3×4 cm , 4×6 cm = each 1 pcs (red background)
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • Copy Colour Of :
    • 20 months passport validity (full page)
    • Life insurance
    • Diploma
    • BANK statement min 1500 USD
    • Working Reference Min 5 Years

Extension Working KITAS

  • NPWP pribadi
  • BPJS ketenagakerjaan
  • Salary List
  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)

Include : 

  • Telex Visa from General Directory of Immigration Jakarta 
  • Limited Stay Permit Card as KITAS from Local Immigration 
  • Working Permit as IMTA from Labour Departement Jakarta 
  • Report Certificate (STM) from Local Police Departement 

*Note : The Prices Mentioned Above Are Exclude Fee For Indonesian Embassy, Fiscal Tax And Airport Tax .Biaya Tersebut Diatas Tidak Termasuk Biaya Untuk KBRI, Fiskal Dan Airport Tax

 

Visa Keluarga Sebagai Pemegang Kitas (Disponsori oleh istri)

KITAS/VISA valid up to 5 years extended every year.

KITAS / VISA Berlaku sampai dengan 5 tahun diperpanjang setiap tahun.

Qualifications / Syarat-Syarat

Document From Sponsor Indonesian Wife / Istri WNI :

  • Original ID & Family Card KTP + KK
  • Original Marriage Certificate / Akta Perkawinan
  • Copy Color Of Marriage Registration From The Embassy/Pendaftaran Perkawinan Dari Kedutaan
  • Original Bank Account / Rekening Bank
  • Letter Of Domicile / Surat Keterangan Domisili

Document From Applicant/Dokumen Dari Pemohon :

  • Photograph Size 2×3 cm , 3×4 cm , 4×6 cm = Each 6 pcs (Red Background)
  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)
    • Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah
  • Copy Color Of :
    • 20 Months Passport Validity (Full Page)
    • Domicile
    • BANK statement
Proses Fee / Biaya
Processing New Family Kitas, Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit 12 Months IDR 10.500.000
Extension Family VISA,   Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit 12 Months IDR 7.500.000
SKTT Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah IDR 500.000
Exit Permit Only IDR 1.000.000

Include : 

  • Telex Visa From General Directory Of Immigration Jakarta 
  • Limited Stay Permit Card As KITAS From Local Immigration 
  • Immigration Control Book As Blue Book From Local Immigration 
  • Report Certificate (STM) From Local Police Departement

*Note : The Prices Mentioned Above Are Exclude Fee For Indonesian Embassy, Fiscal Tax And Airport Tax .Biaya Tersebut Diatas Tidak Termasuk Biaya Untuk KBRI, Fiskal Dan Airport Tax

Visa keluarga sebagai pemegang KITAS (Disponsori Oleh Suami)

KITAS/VISA valid up to 6 years extended every year.

KITAS / VISA Berlaku sampai dengan 6 tahun diperpanjang setiap tahun.

Qualifications / Syarat-syarat :

Document From Sponsor

A. Indonesian

  • Original ID & Family Card ? KTP + KK
  • Original Marriage Certificate / Akta Perkawinan
  • Copy Colour of Marriage Registration from The Embassy / Pendaftaran Perkawinan dari Kedutaan
  • Original Bank Account / Rekening Bank
  • Letter of Domicile / Surat Ketereangan Asli Domisili

B. Foreigner

  • Copy Colour Of:
    • Passport (Full Book), KITAS and Blue Book
    • Marriage Certificate / Akta Perkawinan

Document from Applicant / Dokumen dari Pemohon :

A. Wife / Istri

  • Photograph Size 2x3cm , 3x4cm , 4x6cm = Each 6pcs(Red Background)
  • Copy Colour Of:
    • 18 Months Passport Validity (Full Page)
    • Marriage Certificate/Akta Perkawinan
    • Domicile From Headman
    • Bank Statement
  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)
    • Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah

B. Children

  • Copy Colour Of:
    • 18 Months Passport Validity (Full Page)
    • Birth Certificate / Akta Kelahiran
    • Domicile
  • Photograph Size 2x3cm , 3x4cm , 4x6cm = Each 6pcs(Red Background)
  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)
    • Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah
Proses Fee / Biaya
Processing New Family Kitas, Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit 12 Months IDR 7.600.000
Extension Family VISA,   Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit 12 Months IDR 6.100.000
SKTT Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah IDR 500.000
Exit Permit Only IDR 1.000.000

Include : 

  • Telex Visa from General Directory of Immigration Jakarta 
  • Limited Stay Permit Card as KITAS from Local Immigration 
  • Report Certificate (STM) from Local Police Departement

Note : The prices mentioned above are exclude fee for Indonesian Embassy, Fiscal Tax and Airport Tax  Biaya tersebut diatas tidak termasuk biaya untuk KBRI, Fiskal dan Airport Tax

VISA PELAJAR SEBAGAI PEMEGANG KITAS 

KITAS / VISA valid up to 6 years extended every year.

KITAS / VISA Berlaku sampai dengan 6 tahun diperpanjang setiap tahun.

Qualifications / Syarat-Syarat :

Document From Sponsor :

  • Copy Colour Of:
    • ID Card Of Head Master / KTP Kepala Sekolah
    • The School License

Document From Applicant/Dokumen Dari Pemohon :

  • Copy Colour Of:
    • 18 Months Passport Validity (Full Page)
    • Passport Of Parents / Passport Orang Tua
    • Family Member / Kartu Keluarga
    • Birth Certificate / Akte Kelahiran
    • Curriculum Vitae
    • Medical Report / Catatan Kesehatan
    • Domicile From Headman
    • Bank Statement
  • Letter Of Statement From The School (Enrollment/Registered School)
  • Book Report Of The Previous School From Origin Country
  • Photograph Size 2×3 cm , 3×4 cm , 4×6 cm = Each 6 pcs (Red Background)
  • SKTT (Surat Keterangan Tempat Tinggal)
    • Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah
Proses Fee / Biaya
Processing New Student Kitas, Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit 12 Months IDR 11.500.000
Extension Student VISA,  Multiple Exit Re-Entry Permit 12 Months  IDR 10.000.000
SKTT Exclude Domisili From Banjar and Lurah IDR 500.000
Exit Permit Only IDR 1.000.000

Include : 

  • Telex Visa From General Directory Of Immigration Jakarta
  • Limited Stay Permit Card As Kitas From Local Immigration
  • Report Certificate (STM) From Local Police Departement

*Note : The Prices Mentioned Above Are Exclude Fee For Indonesian Embassy, Fiscal Tax And Airport Tax / Biaya Tersebut Diatas Tidak Termasuk Biaya Untuk Kbri, Fiskal Dan Airport Tax