Visit & Business Visa

Please Check Our Price List Procedures and Other Requirements For Visit & Business Visa in Indonesia

The Social Culture Visa only Valid for 6 months the purpose of this visa is only limited for culture or educational exchange, to visit relationships, family and friends. With this visa you are not allowed to do business activities or to hire employe in Indonesia. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian citizen and you need to provide the following documents:

Visa Kunjungan Sosial Budaya

Qualifications  /  Syarat-syarat :

Document from sponsorship/Dokumen dari Sponsor :

  • Copy colour of sponsor identity card whos residence is in Indonnesia – Bali (KTP)

Document from Applicant/Dokumen dari Pemohon :

  • Copy colour of 12 months passport validity (first page)
  • Photograph size 3 cm x 4 cm = 4 pcs (red background)
Proses Fee / Biaya
Aplication Letter IDR 104.500
Extension
Extension 1 IDR 800.000
Extension 2 IDR 800.000
Extension 3 IDR 800.000
Extension 4 IDR 800.000

*Notes :  The prices mention above are exclude fee for Indonesian Embassy / Biaya tersebut diatas tidak termasuk biaya untuk KBRI

Visa Kunjungan Usaha

Qualifications / Syarat – syarat :

  • Document from sponsorship as Company/Dokumen dari Perusahaan:
  • Copy colour of:
    • Trading License (SIUP)
    • Registration of the Company (TDP)
    • Tax Registration Number (NPWP)
    • Article Association of the Company (Akte Pendirian Usaha)
    • ID Card of Director (KTP Direktur)
  • Letterhead of the company (Kop Surat Perusahaan)
  • Stamp of the Company (Stempel Perusahaan)

Document from Applicant/Dokumen dari Pemohon :

  • Copy colour of 12 months passport validity (first page)
  • Photograph size 3 cm x 4 cm = 4 pcs (red background)
Proses Fee / Biaya
Aplication Letter IDR 104.500
Telex IDR 3.000.000
Extension
Extension 1 IDR 800.000
Extension 2 IDR 800.000
Extension 3 IDR 800.000
Extension 4 IDR 800.000

*Notes :  The prices mention above are exclude fee for Indonesian Embassy / Biaya tersebut diatas tidak termasuk biaya untuk KBRI

Visa Kunjungan Beberapa Kali Perjalanan

*Valid For 1 Year, Un Extendable/Berlaku Untuk 1 Tahun Dan Tidak Bisa Diperpanjang.

Qualifications / Syarat – Syarat :

Document From Sponsorship As Company/Dokumen Dari Perusahaan:

  • Copy colour Of:
    • Trading License (SIUP)
    • Registration Of The Company (TDP)
    • Tax Registration Number (NPWP)
    • Article Association Of The Company (Akte Pendirian Usaha)
    • ID Card Of Director (KTP Direktur)
  • Letterhead Of The Company (Kop Surat Perusahaan)
  • Stamp Of The Company (Stempel Perusahaan)

Document From Applicant/Dokumen Dari Pemohon :

  • Copy colour Of:
    • 18 Months Passport Validity (Full Page)
    • BANK statement
  • Photograph Size 3cm X 4cm = 4 Pcs (Red Background)
Proses Fee / Biaya
Telex IDR 3.500.000
Telex + Sponsorship IDR 5.000.000

*Notes :  The prices mention above are exclude fee for Indonesian Embassy / Biaya tersebut diatas tidak termasuk biaya untuk KBRI. And every 60 days you must leave Indonesia / Setiap 60 hari anda harus meninggalkan Indonesia